Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 3/12/2002
Kimberly Sue Doss Photo is shown age progressed
Name: Kimberly Sue Doss
AKA: Kimberly Gardner, Kimberly Kathleen Gardner
Case Number: M8705012
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Davenport (Scott County)
Last Seen on: 9/1/1982
Height: 5' 2 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 2/12/1966  Age Missing: 14
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Iowa
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Kimberly has a gap between her upper front teeth. She has not been heard from or seen since leaving Houston, Texas enroute to her father's residence.

  Additional Pictures
Kimberly Sue Doss
Date Picture Updated: 3/12/2002


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243