Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/27/2003
David Bird Thomson
Name: David Bird Thomson
AKA: Bird, Chris
Case Number: M9311008
Case Type: Disabled - Endangered
Last Seen in: Minnetonka
Last Seen on: 7/1/1979
Height: 5' 10"   Weight: 185 lbs.
Date of Birth: 2/9/1947  Age Missing: 47
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Minnesota
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Thomson has a receding hairline, has fractured his upper right arm, has a scar on his elbow and his left leg is 3/8 of an inch shorter than his right leg. He was last seen wearing a work shirt and blue jeans.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243