Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 7/10/2002
Vivian  Trout
Name: Vivian Trout
AKA: Mimi Lopez, Mimi Garcia, Vivian Lopez Garcia
Case Number: A9709004
Case Type: Involuntary - Family Abduction
Last Seen in: Miami Beach
Last Seen on: 4/6/1997
Height: 2' 11"   Weight: 33 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/23/1994  Age Missing: 2
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Florida
Country Missing From: USA
Abductor:
Marina Trout 
Marina  Trout

Circumstances: Vivian has a birthmark on her left hip. She was last seen in the company of her non-custodial mother.

  Additional Pictures
Vivian  Trout
Date Picture Updated: 6/12/2007

Photo is shown age progressed

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243