Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 1/25/2020
Kathy Brownfield Goad
Name: Kathy Brownfield Goad
AKA: Kathy Mae Brownfield Goad, Kathy Mae Brownfield
Case Number: M8703002
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 11/11/1982
Height: 5' 4 "   Weight: 105 lbs.
Date of Birth: 8/17/1962  Age Missing: 20
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Goad was going shopping the day she disappeared instead of going to her job at a bank. On November 15, 1982 her vehicle was found abandoned in a parking lot at the Dallas/Fort Worth airport.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243