Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 1/6/2003
Jennifer Joyce Barton
Name: Jennifer Joyce Barton
AKA: J.J. Barton
Case Number: M9811002
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Austin (Travis County)
Last Seen on: 5/31/1976
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/31/1955  Age Missing: 20
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Barton has a light freckled complexion with a small mole above her top lip and she has a scar on the calf of her right leg. She was last seen wearing a burgundy body suit, blue jeans and sandals. Ms. Barton was possibly enroute to California.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243