Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 1/9/2006
Wandolyn Ann Holland
Name: Wandolyn Ann Holland
AKA: Little Bit
Case Number: M0601004
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Houston (Harris County)
Last Seen on: 1/6/1994
Height: 4' 11"   Weight: 87 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/25/1961  Age Missing: 32
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Holland has her ears and nose pierced. She has a scar above the left side of her upper lip. She was last seen wearing a scarf on her head, a jacket and faded jeans. Ms. Holland was last seen in the area of Sharondale Drive and Martin Luther King Boulevard.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243