Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/10/2001
David Joseph Galvan
Name: David Joseph Galvan
AKA: Joe Galvan
Case Number: M9805002
Case Type: Runaway - Endangered
Last Seen in: Manor (Travis County)
Last Seen on: 12/10/1989
Height: 5' 07"   Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/24/1973  Age Missing: 16
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: Hispanic  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: David has a scar underneath his right eye and his left earlobe is pierced with a gold stud earring. He was last seen wearing a turquoise t-shirt with a horse on the front under a blue flannel checked jacket, blue jeans and brown boots. David has been known to frequent East Austin.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243