Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/10/2001
Denise Lynn Perez
Name: Denise Lynn Perez
AKA: Denise Lynn Pirhala
Case Number: M9812003
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Pearland (Brazoria County)
Last Seen on: 5/1/1998
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 180 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/13/1952  Age Missing: 45
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Perez has a scar on her left breast and two large lupms on her back. She was last seen wearing blue jeans, and a white T-shirt.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243