Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/11/2001
Stephane Shae Henderson
Name: Stephane Shae Henderson
AKA: Stephane Meeks
Case Number: M9408008
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Levelland (Hockley County)
Last Seen on: 11/28/1993
Height: 5' 8 "   Weight: 156 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/13/1972  Age Missing: 21
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Henderson has a tattoo of an S between her thumb and forefinger, and scars on her left thigh, right hip, and lower abdomen.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243