Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/11/2001
Jerri Denise Cox
Name: Jerri Denise Cox
AKA: Jerrie Richard, Jerri Murphy, Jeri Cox, Jeri Murphy Cox, Jerri Denice Cox
Case Number: M9907001
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Orange (Orange County)
Last Seen on: 12/1/1997
Height: 5' 1 "   Weight: 95 lbs.
Date of Birth: 12/10/1957  Age Missing: 40
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Cox has a tattoo on her upper right arm of a lightning bolt and a tattoo on her left shoulder of a unicorn. She has pierced ears, wears eyeglasses, and dentures.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243