Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/12/2001
Kimberly Ann Langwell
Name: Kimberly Ann Langwell
AKA: Kim Langwell, Kimberly Ann Clark
Case Number: M9908010
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Beaumont (Jefferson County)
Last Seen on: 7/9/1999
Height: 5' 4 "   Weight: 135 lbs.
Date of Birth: 2/14/1965  Age Missing: 34
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Langwell has a scar under her chin, and a reddish purple birthmark on her mid to lower back. She was last seen wearing a white T-shirt, blue jeans, and white tennis shoes. Ms. Langwell wears a Seiko watch with glowing numbers (silver in color), a silver necklace with a "Angel" medallion, silver hoop earrings, and a gold wedding band on her left hand. Her car was found parked and secure with personal items inside. She has made no attempt to contact her 15 year old daughter since the date of her disappearance. According to those who know Kimberly, this is highly unusual.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243