Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/12/2001
Charles  Austin
Name: Charles Austin
AKA: Champ
Case Number: M9808006
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Daingerfield (Morris County)
Last Seen on: 7/23/1998
Height: 5' 11"   Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/25/1939  Age Missing: 59
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Austin has a tattoo on his chest. He wears glasses and 2 gold nugget rings, both on his left hand. He has asthma, a speech impediment, is blind in his left eye and may have memory loss. Mr. Austin was last seen wearing a navy-blue baseball cap, a white long-sleeved shirt with gray and blue stripes, light yellow pants, and black shoes.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243