Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/12/2001
Rebecca Jean Beard
Name: Rebecca Jean Beard
AKA: Rebecca Lemke Beard, Becky Lemke
Case Number: M8607004
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Freeport (Brazoria County)
Last Seen on: 3/1/1986
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 2/15/1964  Age Missing: 22
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Beard has a one inch scar on the side of her face. She was last seen at the Excaliber Club. She was wearing blue stirrup pants, a long white silk blouse with a red triangle, spike heels and carrying a small yellow purse.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243