Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/12/2001
Francene Eulita Gordon
Name: Francene Eulita Gordon
AKA: Shelby
Case Number: M9912004
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Sherman (Grayson County)
Last Seen on: 11/13/1999
Height: 5' 4 "   Weight: 145 lbs.
Date of Birth: 8/22/1951  Age Missing: 48
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Gordon was last known to be en route to her residence in south Sherman. Her abandoned vehicle was later located at a shopping center in west Sherman.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243