Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/12/2001
Catherine Ann Hammel
Name: Catherine Ann Hammel
AKA: Cathy Hammel
Case Number: M9805009
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Houston (Harris County)
Last Seen on: 3/23/1998
Height: 5' 3 "   Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1/26/1970  Age Missing: 28
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Auburn
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Hammel has a small scar near her left eye and pierced ears. She left 24-Hour Fitness, where she was employed, at 2:00 p.m. with a co-worker who took her to her residence and Ms. Hammel has not been seen since. She was last seen wearing a purple "24-Hour Fitness" T-shirt, gym shorts, and white tennis shoes.

  Additional Pictures
Catherine Ann Hammel
Date Picture Updated: 2/7/2007

Catherine Ann Hammel
Date Picture Updated: 2/7/2007


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243