Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/15/2001
Jackie Larry Letney
Name: Jackie Larry Letney
AKA: Buckie, Jack Letney
Case Number: M0006004
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Fairbanks
Last Seen on: 11/1/1986
Height: 5' 8 "   Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of Birth: 12/31/1951  Age Missing: 34
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Alaska
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Lethney walks with a limp and has a scar on his forehead.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243