Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 3/5/2008
Chance Lee Wackerhagen
Name: Chance Lee Wackerhagen
AKA: Chance Walker
Case Number: A9401004
Case Type: Involuntary - Family Abduction
Last Seen in: Lockhart (Caldwell County)
Last Seen on: 12/25/1993
Height: 4' 8 "   Weight: 75 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/2/1984  Age Missing: 9
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Abductor:
Lee Herman Wackerhagen 
Lee Herman Wackerhagen

Circumstances: Chance has a small dimple on his right cheek. He was abducted by his non-custodial father. There are active felony warrants for Murder and Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution.

  Additional Pictures
Chance Lee Wackerhagen
Date Picture Updated: 3/5/2008

The picture of this person is

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243