Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 1/9/2002
Phyllis Eleanor Berry
Name: Phyllis Eleanor Berry
AKA: Phyllis Benny, Phyllis Ecklison
Case Number: M0007006
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Terlingua (Brewster County)
Last Seen on: 11/10/1975
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/16/1954  Age Missing: 21
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Berry has pierced ears, a flat brown mole on her lower right abdomen, a slight space between her two front center teeth and a freckle between her thumb and right wrist. Ms. Berry was last seen at the “World Championship Chili Cookoff”. She may have left the area on the back of a motorcycle with an unknown male subject.

  Additional Pictures
Phyllis Eleanor Berry
Date Picture Updated: 1/9/2002


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243