Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/16/2001
Vannita Ann Mayberry
Name: Vannita Ann Mayberry
AKA: Vanita Mayberry
Case Number: M9704008
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 3/5/1997
Height: 5' 1 "   Weight: 180 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/31/1964  Age Missing: 30
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Mayberry has an "I" shaped scar on her right cheek, two small brown birthmarks on her back, cigarette burns on both legs and scars on both wrists. She was last seen driving a gray 1989 Hyundai bearing Texas license plate GFF06N.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243