Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001
Hope Ann Moore
Name: Hope Ann Moore
AKA: Hope Ann Autry
Case Number: M9905007
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Galveston (Galveston County)
Last Seen on: 4/25/1999
Height: 5' 0 "   Weight: 145 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1/3/1967  Age Missing: 32
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Moore has a scar between her eyebrows, on her left knee and her right elbow. She also has a burn on her right hand near her thumb. She wears rings on all fingers, a rope necklace and garnet earrings. Ms. Moore was last seen wearing blue flowered shorts.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243