Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001
Stephanie Michele Buehler
Name: Stephanie Michele Buehler
AKA: Shelley Buehler, Michele Buehler
Case Number: M9012004
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Houston (Harris County)
Last Seen on: 10/8/1990
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/10/1971  Age Missing: 18
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Buehler has the following tattoos, one on her left upper arm "TAXIE" and a red heart with a music note and zig zag, on her right shoulder "WICKED INNOCENCE" and a skull with long hair, on her left breast a skull smoking a cigarette, on her back right shoulder a red rose with a spider web. Ms. Buehler parked her car near the corner of Westheimer and Beltway 8 after her vehicle had a tire blowout. She presumably began walking 1.5 miles to her home, but was never seen again.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243