Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001
Christina Jeanette Chandler
Name: Christina Jeanette Chandler
AKA: Chrystal Chandler, Chris Zeger, Chrissy Chandler
Case Number: M9012001
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 9/30/1990
Height: 5' 2 "   Weight: 100 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1/19/1961  Age Missing: 29
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Chandler sometimes wears glasses. She has a scar on her right leg and a skin discoloration on her right ear. She has a tattoo of a unicorn on her back, a rose on her stomach and a peacock on her chest. Ms. Chandler's vehicle was found abandoned in Lubbock, Texas.

  Additional Pictures
Christina Jeanette Chandler
Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243