Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001
Jennifer Lynn Coibion
Name: Jennifer Lynn Coibion
AKA: Jenny
Case Number: M9808011
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Houston (Harris County)
Last Seen on: 5/22/1994
Height: 5' 9 "   Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/14/1974  Age Missing: 20
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Coibion wears contacts and seldom wears glasses.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243