Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001
Kathryn Elizabeth Collins
Name: Kathryn Elizabeth Collins
AKA: Kathryn O'Bryant, Kathryn Troth, Kathie
Case Number: M8603010
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Port Lavaca (Calhoun County)
Last Seen on: 4/1/1981
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/17/1957  Age Missing: 23
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Collins has a small scar on her upper lip and two surgical scars from a hernia operation. Ms. Collins' car was found abandoned.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243