Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001
Michael Jerry McClure
Name: Michael Jerry McClure
AKA: Mike McClure
Case Number: M9108009
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Cannon City (Summit County)
Last Seen on: 11/26/1990
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/25/1960  Age Missing: 30
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. McClure wears glasses and has a chipped front tooth. He was last seen wearing a light tan jacket, shirt, jeans and tennis shoes. He was driving a gold 1972 four door Chevrolet Chevelle with Colorado license plate WPX-187.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243