Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 1/9/2002
Mary Rachel Trlica
Name: Mary Rachel Trlica
AKA: Rachel Trlica, Mary Rachel Arnold
Case Number: A8602007
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 12/23/1974
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 108 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/15/1957  Age Missing: 17
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mary has a chipped upper front tooth and a small scar on her chin. Mary and her companions, Lisa Renee Wilson (A8602009) and Julie Ann Moseley (A8804003), disappeared while shopping at the Seminary South Shopping Center. Rachel's vehicle was found in the parking lot of the shopping center locked with the keys gone. They have never made contact with their families.

  Additional Pictures
Mary Rachel Trlica
Date Picture Updated: 11/8/2006

Photo is age progressed to 47

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243