Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/12/2001
Ara Denise Johnson
Name: Ara Denise Johnson
AKA: Niecie, Neecee
Case Number: A8607005
Case Type: Involuntary - Non-Family Abduction
Last Seen in: Big Sandy (Upshur County)
Last Seen on: 4/2/1986
Height: 3' 0 "   Weight: 39 lbs.
Date of Birth: 3/26/1981  Age Missing: 5
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Abductor Unknown
Circumstances: Ara was last seen in her bedroom at home at approximately 1:00 a.m.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243