Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/30/2002
Saif Sayed Mohammed Ahmed
Name: Saif Sayed Mohammed Ahmed
AKA: Yousef Ahmed
Case Number: A9905006
Case Type: Involuntary - Family Abduction
Last Seen in: Beaumont (Jefferson County)
Last Seen on: 8/5/1998
Height: 3' 0 "   Weight: 32 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/29/1995  Age Missing: 3
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Other  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Abductor:
Sayed El Arabimohammed Ahmed 
Sayed El Arabimohammed Ahmed

Circumstances: Saif was abducted by his non-custodial father. A felony warrant has been issued for the abductor on October 15, 1998. They are believed to be in Egypt.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243