Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/3/2001
Gary Curtiss Williams
Name: Gary Curtiss Williams
AKA: Gee Whiz
Case Number: M9111006
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Ennis (Ellis County)
Last Seen on: 5/13/1989
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/9/1963  Age Missing: 26
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Williams has a tattoo of a teardrop below his left eye and a scar on his left cheek.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243