Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/3/2001
Jennifer Louise Winkler
Name: Jennifer Louise Winkler
AKA: Jennifer Berrier, Jennifer Porter, Jennifer Sneed
Case Number: M0101001
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Kilgore (Gregg County)
Last Seen on: 5/31/1998
Height: 5' 4 "   Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/13/1957  Age Missing: 41
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Winkler has a tattoo on her back. She has a history of drug and alcohol abuse. Ms. Winkler was last seen leaving the Casino Tropical Nite Club located on Highway 31 west of Kilgore, Texas with two unknown Hispanic males sometime in May of 1998.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243