Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/3/2001
Ricky Lee Parsons
Name: Ricky Lee Parsons
AKA: Ricky Lee Parsons Jr.
Case Number: M9806005
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Plano (Denton County)
Last Seen on: 5/24/1998
Height: 6' 0 "   Weight: 200 lbs.
Date of Birth: 4/27/1977  Age Missing: 21
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ricky was last seen operating his tan, 1991 Nissan, Maxima Texas plates FFLA4Z, with expensive chrome wheels.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243