Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/3/2003
Rogelio Realme Cerda
Name: Rogelio Realme Cerda
AKA: Jesus Rogelio Realme Cerda, Roger R. Cerda
Case Number: M9610007
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Bay City (Matagorda County)
Last Seen on: 6/29/1975
Height: 5' 9 "   Weight: 160 lbs.
Date of Birth: 12/24/1959  Age Missing: 15
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White/Hispanic  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Rogelio has a scar on the bridge of his nose and a birth mark on his left ankle. Rogelio was last seen swimming at Matagorda Beach.

  Additional Pictures
Rogelio Realme Cerda
Date Picture Updated: 10/3/2003

Photo is age progressed to 40

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243