Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/4/2001
George Alfred Davisworth
Name: George Alfred Davisworth
AKA: George Alfred Davisworth III, Joe Hillard, George Alvert Davisworth, George Alford Davisworth
Case Number: M9912001
Case Type: Disabled
Last Seen in: Houston (Harris County)
Last Seen on: 10/25/1985
Height: 6' 2 "   Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/4/1944  Age Missing: 41
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Davisworth suffers from Paranoid Schizophrenia. He may have traveled to Florida.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243