Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/5/2001
Samuel Ray Rawls
Name: Samuel Ray Rawls
AKA: Sam, Samuel Hain
Case Number: M8908012
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: San Antonio (Bexar County)
Last Seen on: 2/27/1988
Height: 6' 2 "   Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of Birth: 4/7/1971  Age Missing: 17
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Samuel's collar bone protrudes on his left side and he has a scar above his navel. He was last seen wearing a black and white pullover jacket, Levi's 501 blue jeans, and white Kaepa brand sports shoes. Samuel was known to wear a silver ring with a turquoise stone in the center of a marijuana leaf and a watch with a moon on the face and a tan, cowhide band. Samuel was last seen as he accompanied a girl home from a friend's house. Later, his bike was found at his home but he has not been seen since.

  Additional Pictures
Samuel Ray Rawls
Date Picture Updated: 10/16/2009

Age progression to 34 years of age

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243