Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/10/2001
Phillip Wade Roberts
Name: Phillip Wade Roberts
AKA: Phil, Phillip Woode Roberts, Phillip Woode Robert
Case Number: M0103013
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Grand Saline (Van Zandt County)
Last Seen on: 5/3/1982
Height: 5' 9 "   Weight: 200 lbs.
Date of Birth: 3/20/1946  Age Missing: 36
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Roberts has a tattoo on his right arm 4 to 5 inches above the elbow of a heart with a dagger. He was last seen wearing a brown shirt, brown pants, and brown work boots when he left for work.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243