Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/5/2001
Harold William Roland
Name: Harold William Roland
AKA: Bill Roland
Case Number: M9802005
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Lake Sam Rayburn (Angelina County)
Last Seen on: 7/21/1997
Height: 6' 1 "   Weight: 260 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/26/1946  Age Missing: 50
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Roland was last seen driving a 1996 Chevrolet pickup with a pontoon boat and trailer. The pickup was found on a hunting lease about 45 miles from the lake house that Harold was using. The boat trailer was found abandoned in a National forest 20 miles from the lake house and the pontoon boat was found on Lake Rayburn about 10 miles from the lake house.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243