Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/5/2001
Demetrius Jermain Elder
Name: Demetrius Jermain Elder
AKA: Skee-Boo
Case Number: M9806003
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Dallas (Dallas County)
Last Seen on: 9/27/1997
Height: 5' 10"   Weight: 215 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/30/1976  Age Missing: 27
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Elder has a tattoo on his right arm of the words “I Believe” with a picture of his father, Monroe Elder Jr., and the dates he lived, “1935-1995”. Mr. Elder is a diabetic. He was last seen at 1303 Dryden Avenue in Dallas, Texas. He was last seen wearing a white Nike T-shirt, aqua-blue Nike warm-up pants, and blue Nike tennis shoes.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243