Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 2/24/2004
Jose A. Elizondo
Name: Jose A. Elizondo
AKA: Jose Arturo Eizondo, Joe Elizondo
Case Number: M8803016
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Hereford (Deaf Smith County)
Last Seen on: 3/12/1984
Height: 5' 9 "   Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/21/1958  Age Missing: 25
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Elizondo wears glasses and was last seen in the company of Tommy Valdez. They were traveling in a white Ford Pinto station wagon.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243