Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/5/2001
Jimmy Charles Dixon
Name: Jimmy Charles Dixon
AKA: Slim
Case Number: M9810005
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Marshall (Harrison County)
Last Seen on: 6/22/1997
Height: 6' 6 "   Weight: 163 lbs.
Date of Birth: 3/21/1950  Age Missing: 47
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Dixon has an enlarged right ring finger. He suffers from seizures and has been known to use both alcohol and drugs in the past. Mr. Dixon was last seen at the Oak Haven Recovery Center wearing a red T-shirt, and only one (1) high-top basketball type tennis shoe.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243