Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/8/2001
Lora Ann Gabbert
Name: Lora Ann Gabbert
AKA: Lora Brooks, Lora Bigham, Lora Bridges
Case Number: M9803002
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Pecos (Reeves County)
Last Seen on: 12/1/1997
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 8/7/1968  Age Missing: 29
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Red
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Gabbert has a small birthmark on the inside of her left arm, a deep red raised scar on her right arm, a tattoo of roses on the left side of her chest, a tattoo of a single rose above her right buttock and tattoos on both ankles. She has a scar in her right eyebrow, a long horizontal scar on her on her left side. Ms. Gabbert has multiple body piercings and she wears corrective lenses.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243