Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/8/2001
Karina  Gaitan
Name: Karina Gaitan
AKA: Twiggy
Case Number: R9807009
Case Type: Runaway
Last Seen in: San Antonio (Bexar County)
Last Seen on: 7/17/1998
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 160 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/2/1984  Age Missing: 13
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Karina has a cross burned into her right hand between the thumb and forefinger. She also may be wearing glasses.

  Additional Pictures
Karina  Gaitan
Date Picture Updated: 3/5/2004

Photo shown age progressed to

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243