Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 3/4/2003
Terrie Lynn Hefner
Name: Terrie Lynn Hefner
AKA: Terrie Davis
Case Number: M9812004
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Dallas (Dallas County)
Last Seen on: 4/1/1984
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 8/11/1964  Age Missing: 21
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Hefner may have a chipped front tooth and a mole on her right cheek. She may have traveled to Louisiana.

  Additional Pictures
Terrie Lynn Hefner
Date Picture Updated: 3/4/2003


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243