Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 11/2/2006
Thomas  Flowers
Name: Thomas Flowers
AKA: Thomas Flowers Jr., P.T.
Case Number: M0611001
Case Type: Involuntary
Last Seen in: Shiner (Lavaca County)
Last Seen on: 7/1/2002
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 155 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/26/1970  Age Missing: 31
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Flowers has a scar on his right wrist.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243