Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 11/21/2006
Pinkie Mae Herron
Name: Pinkie Mae Herron
AKA: Pinkie Mae Davis, Pinkie Mae Davis-Herron
Case Number: M0611002
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Austin (Travis County)
Last Seen on: 1/1/1979
Height: 5' 3 "   Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1/31/1956  Age Missing: 22
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Herron was last seen in Del Valle.

  Additional Pictures
Pinkie Mae Herron
Date Picture Updated: 1/4/2007

The picture of this person is

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243