Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 11/9/2004
Thomas Leon McFarlin
Name: Thomas Leon McFarlin
AKA: Tom, Tellie
Case Number: M0411004
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Krum (Denton County)
Last Seen on: 7/7/1988
Height: 5' 10"   Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/18/1953  Age Missing: 34
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Red
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. McFarlin's vehicle was located abandoned.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243