Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 2/3/2006
Tina Marie Moody
Name: Tina Marie Moody
AKA: Tina Marie Jackson, Tina Marie Moore, Tina Jackson Moody, Tina White
Case Number: M0602002
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 3/5/1998
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of Birth: 4/22/1965  Age Missing: 32
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Moody has scars on her abdomen, right arms, right eye, left forearm, forehead, face, left cheek, and on her nose. She was last seen driving a black 4 door 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme Ciera bearing Texas plates WGC83R.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243