Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 3/12/2004
Lloyd Edward Downey
Name: Lloyd Edward Downey
AKA: Lloyd Downy, Sarge
Case Number: M0403011
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: San Antonio (Bexar County)
Last Seen on: 11/19/1992
Height: 5' 8 "   Weight: 195 lbs.
Date of Birth: 12/14/1935  Age Missing: 56
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Grey
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Downey was last seen at a VA Hospital in San Antonio, Texas. He has a scar on his chest from a triple by-pass, has a history of high blood pressure, diabetes and a sleeping disorder.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243