Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 3/15/2004
Marcus Hernandez Gonzales
Name: Marcus Hernandez Gonzales
AKA: Marcos, Herman
Case Number: M9501004
Case Type: Disabled - Endangered
Last Seen in: New Braunfels (Comal County)
Last Seen on: 9/3/1994
Height: 5' 9 "   Weight: 220 lbs.
Date of Birth: 4/25/1950  Age Missing: 44
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Gonzales was last seen wearing a long sleeved brown shirt, brown pants and shiny black dress shoes. The middle toes are shorter than usual.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243