Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 3/7/2002
Thomas Stephen Blake
Name: Thomas Stephen Blake
AKA: Tom
Case Number: M8709002
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Big Spring (Howard County)
Last Seen on: 8/1/1987
Height: 6' 3 "   Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/24/1957  Age Missing: 30
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Thomas has a mole under his right eye and several on his back. He usually wears a large (3 x 5 inch oval) belt buckle with turquoise studs in the center and a gold metal watch with a rectangular face and black band. Mr. Blake's tractor-trailer rig was found at a public rest area August 5, 1987. His personal belongings were left in the truck. He was last seen in the company of Jennifer, aka Jennifer Downs, a 31 year old white female.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243