Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 4/11/2002
Michael Robert Bidwell
Name: Michael Robert Bidwell
AKA: Mike
Case Number: M8811010
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Richmond (Fort Bend County)
Last Seen on: 8/27/1988
Height: 5' 8 "   Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1/8/1959  Age Missing: 29
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Bidwell has a tattoo on his left forearm, a scar on his chest and a mole on his neck.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243